Get a Quote

Home / Pricing

Credentialing Pricing

Every price is flat and published. No percentage of your collections, no minimums, no long contracts. Enrollments bill half when we start and half when the payer approves you. Build your quote below, then see the full price list and exactly how billing works.

Build your quote and start todayPublished prices, an instant quote, and you can sign and pay online in minutes. No call needed; our team reviews every quote within one business day.
Providers
CAQH profile, new$500
Medicare enrollment$500
Total $1,000Due at start $750

Enrollments are billed 50% at the start and 50% at submission; everything else 100% at the start.

Full Price List

The same prices as our Services page, with how each one is billed.

ServicePriceBilled
Enrollment
CAQH (DataSpring) profile, new build
Every section completed, documents uploaded, attested, PECS added as an authorized user
Billed: 100% at engagement
$500 per provider100% at engagement
CAQH (DataSpring) update and attestation
An existing profile completed and corrected, documents refreshed, attested
Billed: 100% at engagement
$250 per provider100% at engagement
Medicare enrollment
PECOS enrollment or reassignment (855I, 855R, 855B as applicable) and EFT setup, to approval
Billed: 50% at engagement, 50% at submission
$500 per provider50% at engagement, 50% at submission
Medicare revalidation
Your Medicare enrollment revalidated in PECOS before the due date and followed through to approval. A practice (group) enrollment and each clinician's individual enrollment are separate revalidations
Billed: 100% at engagement
$250 per enrollment100% at engagement
Medicaid enrollment
Your state Medicaid program through its portal, to approval. Each additional state is a separate enrollment
Billed: 50% at engagement, 50% at submission
$500 per provider per state50% at engagement, 50% at submission
Commercial payer application
One application to a commercial, Medicaid managed-care or Medicare Advantage plan, to approval
Billed: 50% at engagement, 50% at submission
$200 per application per provider50% at engagement, 50% at submission
Availity setup
Registration and payer-portal linkage on Availity
Billed: 100% at engagement
$250 per provider100% at engagement
Mobile and house-call enrollment
Home-visit area and facility locations added to your Medicare, Medicaid and commercial enrollments
Billed: 50% at engagement, 50% at submission
$200 per payer50% at engagement, 50% at submission
Practice setup
Group onboarding
Tax ID and Type 2 NPI linkage, group payer records, roster build
Billed: 100% at engagement
$500 one-time100% at engagement
Tax ID (EIN) procurement
IRS SS-4 prepared and filed for a newly forming practice
Billed: 100% at engagement
$150100% at engagement
NPI procurement
Type 1 or Type 2 NPI filed through NPPES with the taxonomy set correctly
Billed: 100% at engagement
$100 per NPI100% at engagement
Fingerprinting coordination
Requirement identified, IdentoGO appointment booked, results tracked (IdentoGO's collection fee is paid at the appointment)
Billed: Per occurrence
$75 per occurrencePer occurrence
Ongoing
Ongoing maintenance
CAQH (DataSpring) re-attestation every 120 days, expirables tracking, revalidations, roster upkeep
Billed: Quarterly, from the quarter of your first approval
$100 per provider per quarterQuarterly, from the quarter of your first approval
Contract rate negotiation
Fee-schedule analysis against Medicare benchmarks, then negotiation for stronger rates
Billed: Only on a successfully negotiated contract
$500 per contractOnly on a successfully negotiated contract
Directory and network checkup
In network but few or no patients: we check your CAQH (DataSpring) profile, NPI taxonomy, each plan's directory listing and which network programs you are actually in, then tell you exactly what is wrong. Fixes are quoted at the prices above
Billed: 100% at engagement
$150 per provider100% at engagement
DME suppliers
DME supplier Medicare enrollment
Medicare DMEPOS enrollment (CMS-855S) for an accredited supplier, to approval. CMS fee, surety bond and accreditation paid by the supplier
Billed: 50% at engagement, 50% at submission
Quoted individually50% at engagement, 50% at submission
DME revalidation or added location
Medicare DMEPOS revalidation or a new practice location
Billed: Confirmed in your quote
Quoted individuallyConfirmed in your quote
DME Medicaid and commercial contracting
State Medicaid DME enrollment and commercial DME plan applications
Billed: 50% at engagement, 50% at submission
Quoted individually50% at engagement, 50% at submission
Quoted individually
Primary source verification
License, education, work history and board certification verified with issuing sources
Billed: Confirmed in your quote
On requestConfirmed in your quote
Becoming a DME supplier
Accreditation, surety bond, supplier standards and licensure, then enrollment
Billed: Confirmed in your quote
On requestConfirmed in your quote
Therapy practices (PT, OT, speech)
Built from the standard prices above; delegated networks (Optum Physical Health, American Specialty Health) quoted per payer
Billed: Confirmed in your quote
On requestConfirmed in your quote
Special services
Anything not on this list: a straight answer on whether we do it and what it costs
Billed: Confirmed in your quote
On requestConfirmed in your quote

How Billing Works

  • Enrollments bill 50% at engagement and 50% at submission. That covers Medicare, each state Medicaid program, each commercial plan, mobile and house-call additions and DME supplier enrollment. The second half is invoiced when the application is submitted to the payer.
  • CAQH (DataSpring) and Availity bill 100% at the start, as do group onboarding, EIN and NPI procurement. These are one-time setup jobs finished early in the engagement.
  • Maintenance starts the quarter of your first approval, at $100 per provider per quarter, and can be ended with 30 days' notice. While you are on maintenance, CAQH (DataSpring) re-attestation is included, so you never pay the separate $250 update fee.
  • Closed panels are refunded or credited. If a plan says its network is closed to your specialty or area, the fees paid for that application come back to you, or are credited toward another service if you prefer.
  • Declines caused by your own file. If a plan declines because of licensure, sanctions, disclosures or information that cannot be verified, the fee covers the work done, and we tell you what the payer found and quote any reapplication.
  • Ending early. Amounts already paid cover the work done to that date, and nothing further is billed for milestones not reached. Otherwise, fees for work already performed are not refundable.
  • Payment. Invoices are due within 7 days, by ACH (preferred) or card through Stripe. Government and payer fees are separate and paid by you.

Every engagement runs under a written Service Agreement and a quote you sign before work starts; if anything here differs, the signed agreement controls. See the Terms of Service.

Want to see what a full engagement costs? Our guide How much does credentialing cost in 2026? walks through the pricing models other services use and a worked example: one provider with a CAQH (DataSpring) build, Medicare, Medicaid and six commercial plans comes to $2,700, with $1,600 due at the start.

Pricing Questions

Is there a minimum, a setup fee or a long contract?

No. There is no minimum order and no setup fee: a single $200 commercial application is a valid engagement. There are no long contracts, and ongoing maintenance can be ended with 30 days' notice.

When am I billed?

Medicare, each state Medicaid program and each commercial plan are billed 50% when we begin and 50% when the payer approves. CAQH (DataSpring), Availity, group onboarding and other one-time services are billed in full when engaged. Maintenance is billed quarterly per provider, starting the quarter of your first approval. Invoices are due within 7 days, by ACH or card.

What if a plan's panel is closed or it declines my application?

If a plan tells us its network is closed to your specialty or area, the fees paid for that application are refunded or, if you prefer, credited toward another service. If a plan declines because of something in your own file, such as a license issue, a sanction or information that cannot be verified, the fee covers the work already done, and we tell you what the payer found and quote any reapplication.

Are government and payer fees included?

No. Government and payer fees, such as the Medicare application fee where it applies, the IdentoGO fingerprinting fee and a DME supplier's surety bond, are separate and paid by the client directly.

Do you take a percentage of collections?

No. Every service has a flat price per provider, per application or per location, published on this page. Your contracts are in your own name at your own rates, and nothing is tied to billing through us.

Can the published prices change after I sign?

Published prices can change over time, but the price in your signed quote applies to your engagement.

Start your intake

Get my price and start →